<body>
Brilliant, resilient, Fan mail from twenty seven million .
Wednesday, December 2, 2009

I recommend checking REALLY old myspace comments, they bring back a
certain time, just like a time machine. Back to when wRiTiNg LiKe DiZ
was consider "cool" & thoes damn "pass it to everyone you love" chain
letters where the best.

Back to all old crushes, friendships & relationships. Back to all the
graphic picture people sent you for holidays or to just be
funny,sweet,caring, or sometimes horny lol. when the guy friends you
have now tired to mack it to you way back calling you ma & all that good
stuff lmao. When you where friends with people, but now don't speak or
aren't on good terms. & the friends you thought where so fake are now
one of your closets friends, funny how things work out. Back when you
tried so hard to have the best display picture. When "showing some love"
was the excuse to get back a respond. Oh how corny was everyone & I
haha. Back to when myspace was preferred then facebook cause facebook
was just so damn complicated, or so I thought. Interesting comments that
I've came across reverted me back to a piece of how I used to be. I've
definitely emerged stronger & wiser ! Who knew that time really does
change people. R.I.P. myspace trend & just like everyone my age or
older, I never go on to my account like I used to. It really just isn't
the same anymore.



Profile
La Bella Lost


DianaV.
18 years of age, humble soul with divine skills and hard to read like graffiti. Fashion is my major & art is my life, creativity runs through my blood. Blogging to express my feelings & take on things, kicks major butt on problems and overcomes them with such grace. A badass with a sweetheart enjoy bellas!


Find me on Polyvore

Archives
gone with the wind

May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
December 2010
June 2014

Credits
take a bow

Designer
Inspiration

Comments
drop yo' two cents