<body>
& I got a lil crush on you.
Friday, January 8, 2010

With this year I kinda this promise my self to open up more to new love
interest cause last year I completely blocked any type of new love. & I
admit thoes were all my faults. Me having an eye on someone is so new
that I even surpised myself ! Just the only thing that's stopping me to
keep going with this feeling is the feeling of rejection & getting hurt
on top of the hurt I've learn to deal with perviously. But all the
signs of a crush has come to play on my part & this new boy too. It
really works out well if we tried to pursue eachother more since our
families do know eachother very well so I wouldn't have to worry about
them approving I guess, but I'm going to far ! Lol he's someone I've
always saw but didn't pay mind cause I had my other problems through out
high school.
This is not the only crush I have at the moment tho, just one that's
actually looks like its going somewhere, cause with all the talks we
have show a great sign of being interested in one another. Just my part
of not trusting & my damaged relationships stop me from it cause I don't
wanna go through my ups & downs anytime soon or ever again but I
understand this is what life gives you, a great amount of love &
sometimes love that is lost.

My take on a lil crush I'm having at the moment :) , these lil love
songs just add on why I created this post
I'm out doll's !, with love, DianaV.



Profile
La Bella Lost


DianaV.
18 years of age, humble soul with divine skills and hard to read like graffiti. Fashion is my major & art is my life, creativity runs through my blood. Blogging to express my feelings & take on things, kicks major butt on problems and overcomes them with such grace. A badass with a sweetheart enjoy bellas!


Find me on Polyvore

Archives
gone with the wind

May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
December 2010
June 2014

Credits
take a bow

Designer
Inspiration

Comments
drop yo' two cents